MONDAY, October 27
8:00 a.m. - 6:00 p.m. Registration Open - Outside Exhibit Hall BTUESDAY, October 28
7:30 a.m. - 6:00 p.m. Registration Open - Outside Exhibit Hall B8:30 - 9:30 a.m. Keynote Presentation - Kevin Butt, Asst. General Manager of Body Engineering, Toyota Motor Manufacturing North America
9:30 - 11:30 a.m. Concurrent Conference Sessions – Convention Center Meeting Rooms
10:00 a.m. - 6:00 p.m. Exhibition Open - Exhibit Halls A-E
Noon - 1:00 p.m. Lunch for Conference Attendees - Exhibit Floor
1:00 - 4:00 p.m. Concurrent Conference Sessions - Convention Center Meeting Rooms
4:30 - 6:00 p.m. Reception on Exhibit Floor
5:45 - 6:00 p.m. Prize Give-Aways on Exhibit Floor
WEDNESDAY, October 29
7:00 a.m. 5K Run/Walk for Fun - Location to be posted at 5K registration desk outside Hall B7:30 a.m. - 6:00 p.m. Registration Open - Outside Exhibit Hall B
9:00 a.m. - Noon Concurrent Conference Sessions - Convention Center Meeting Rooms
10:00 a.m. - 6:00 p.m. Exhibition Open - Exhibit Halls A - E
Noon - 1:00 p.m. Group Lunch for Conference Attendees - Exhibit Floor
1:00 - 4:00 p.m. Concurrent Conference Sessions - Convention Center Meeting Rooms
4:30 - 6:00 p.m. Reception on Exhibit Floor
5:45 - 6:00 p.m. Prize Give-Aways on Exhibit Floor
THURSDAY, October 30
7:30 a.m. - 2:00 p.m. Registration Open - Outside Exhibit Hall B8:30 - 11:30 a.m. Concurrent Conference Sessions - Convention Center Meeting Rooms
10:00 a.m. - 2:00 p.m. Exhibition Open - Exhibit Halls A - E
Noon - 1:00 p.m. Group Lunch for Conference Attendees - Exhibit Floor
1:45 - 2:00 p.m. Grand Prize Give-Aways on Exhibit Floor
2:00 p.m. COATING 2003 Exhibit Floor Closes
2:15 p.m. Buses Depart for Plant Tours of Coating Installations
6:00 p.m. Plant Tours & COATING 2003 Conclude
List of Exhibitors
A.E.S.F.Accelerated Curing Inc.
ACE Equipment
ACT Laboratories, Inc.
Advanced Robotic Technologies
Air & Waste Management Assoc.
Alliance Plastics
Aluminum Anodizers Council
Amariko Software
American Compactor, Inc.
American Finishing Resources
American Ultraviolet Co.
AP Conveyor Corp.
Apollo Coating Technologies, Inc.
Appliance Magazine
Appliance Manufacturer Magazine
Aqualogic Inc.
Argon Masking Corp.
Associated Rack Corporation
Automatic Systems Inc.
Automation USA
AW Company
AZO, Inc.
Belco Industries, Inc.
Bethel Engineering and Equipment, Inc.
BEX, Inc.
BioClean USA
Bren Inc.
Bulk Chemicals, Inc.
BYK-Gardner USA
C & D Robotics Inc.
C.A. Technologies
Can-Am Engineered Products, Inc.
Caplugs
Carpenter Chemicals, LC
Castrol Industrial Americas
Catalytic Industrial Systems
CCI Thermal Technologies Inc.
Challenge, Inc.
Chemco Mfg. Co. Inc.
Chemetall Oakite
Chemical Coaters Assoc. Intl.
Cincinnati Industrial Machinery
Classifier Milling Systems Corp.
Coatings Magazine
Col-Met Spray Booths, Inc.
Columbus Industries, Inc.
Controlled Power Co.
Coperion Corp.
Coral Chemical Co.
Custom Aerosol Packaging
Custom Chemicals of Texas
Custom-Pak Products, Inc.
Datapaq, Inc.
DeFelsko Corporation
Deft Inc.
Deimco
Delle Vedove USA, Inc.
Delta Coatings Corp.
Diamond Vogel Paints
Digilube Systems, Inc.
Diversified Finishing
Equipment Inc.
DuPont Powder Coatings
Dynapower/Rapid Power
ECD, Inc.
Echo Engineering & Production Supplies
Eclipse Combustion
EIT Instrument Markets
Elcometer Inc.
Electro-Coat Technologies
Electro-Steam Generator Corp.
The Electrocoat Association
Elektro-Physik USA Inc.
Endura Corporation
Finishers' Management
Fire Sentry Corp.
Fischer Technology Inc.
Flynn Metering Systems
Fort Wayne Anodizing
Fostoria Industries, Inc.
Fremont Industries Inc.
GE Betz/GE Water Technologies
General Fabrications Corp.
Global Finishing Solutions LLC
Goodway Technologies
Graco Inc.
Guertin Bros. Ctgs. &
Sealants Ltd.
Guspro Inc.
Henkel Technologies
Herr Industrial, Inc.
Hosokawa Micron Powder Systems
Houghton International, Inc.
Indiana Clean Mfg. Tech.
Institute
Industrial Paint & Powder
Magazine
Innotek Powder Coatings, LLC
Inpra Latina Magazine
Inside Paint
International Thermal
Systems, LLC
ITW Finishing
JohnsonDiversey DuBois
JSR Ultrasonics
Kett US
KMI Systems Inc.
George Koch Sons, LLC
Kolene Corp.
Kremlin-Sames
LDPI, Inc.
Lord Coating Technologies
LPI, Inc.
LPS Technology Inc.
Lubrication Service and
Systems, Inc.
Lubriquip, Inc.
Magic Rack/Production Plus Corp.
Marsden, Inc.
Maxi-Blast, Inc.
Maxon Corporation
MCM Conveyors
MEP Manufacturing, Inc.
Metal Finishing Magazine,
Elsevier Science Inc.
Metal Finishing Suppliers Assoc.
Micro-Surface Finishing
Products, Inc.
Midwest Engineered Products Corporation
Midwest Finishing
Systems, Inc.
Mighty Hook Inc.
Mighty Lube Systematic Lubrication
Mitsuba Systems (India)
Pvt. Ltd.
MPW Industrial Services, Inc.
National Assoc. of Metal
Finishers
National Paint & Coatings Assoc.
National Partitions
Newpac Finishing
G.J. Nikolas & Co., Inc.
Nilfisk-Advance America, Inc.
Nordson Corp.
Nortech Corporation
NPB Protective Group
Nutro Corporation
Ohio Valley Conveyors LLC
Ondeo Nalco Co.
Optimum Air Corporation
Oxford Instruments
Pacline Conveyors, Inc.
Paint Performance Consulting
Paint Pockets Company
Painter Design and
Engineering
PCI Magazine
Phosphatizing Equipment Mfg. Inc.
Plascoat Corp.
Pollution Control Products Co.
Porcelain Enamel Institute, Inc.
Powder Coating
Powder Coating Consultants
The Powder Coating Institute
Powder Parts, Inc.
Powder Process Engineering Ltd.
Powder-X Coating Systems, Inc.
PPG Industries, Greencell Group
PPI Modular Structures
Precision Quincy Corp.
Pressure Island
Prime Coatings Co.
Prime UV Equipment
Prism Powder Coatings Ltd.
Process Heating Magazine
Products Finishing
Protech Chemicals Ltd.
Protherm Inc.
Q-Panel Lab Products
Raabe Corporation
RadTech International N.A.
Rapid Engineering, Inc.
Rapid Industries, Inc.
Red-Ray Mfg. Co., Inc.
Rhodes Machinery Int'l
Ritchie Automation
Rohm & Haas Powder Coating
Ruwac Inc.
Sata Spray Equipment
SBS, Inc.
Scorpion Protective Coatings, Inc.
ScottCan Industries Ltd.
Seghers Keppel Technology, Inc.
Sepro Inc.
Serfilco Ltd.
Sheboygan Paint Company
Shercon, Inc.
Sherwin-Williams Co.
Siemens Building Technologies
Silberline Mfg. Co., Inc.
Society of Vacuum Coaters
Sonic Air Systems, Inc.
Spraying Systems Co.
Steelman Industries, Inc.
Superior Fibers, Inc.
Sympatec Inc.
System Technologies, Inc.
TDC Filter Manufacturing, Inc.
Therma-Tron-X, Inc.
Three I Engineering, Inc.
Tiger Drylac U.S.A., Inc.
Tiger-Vac Inc. (USA)
Trimac Industries, LLC
U.S. Paint Corporation
Uni-Spray Systems Inc.
Vac-U-Max
Varian Inc., Vacuum
Technologies
Vitracoat America Inc.
Vorti-Siv
Vulcan Catalytic Systems
Walgren Company
Walther Pilot North America
Jervis B. Webb Co.
White Knight Engineered Products
Windward Products, Inc.
Yantai Donghui Powder
Processing Equipment Co. Ltd.
Report Abusive Comment